Is Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Starch, Licorice Juice, Brown Sugar Syrup, Thickener: Locust Bean Gum And Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein, Flavors, Citric Acid, Elderberry Juice Elderberry Juice, Saline, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Coating Agent: Beeswax, White And Yellow

Check Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Katjes Tappsy Original 200g / 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go