Is Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Egg Yolk (12%), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Tarragon, Black Pepper. Contains Egg And Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame.
Check Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


