Is Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil (antioxidant (307b)), Egg Yolk (12%), Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar, Olive Oil, Tomato, Salt, Sugar, Tarragon, Black Pepper. Contains Egg And Sulphites. May Contain Traces Of Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy And Sesame.
Check Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kato Classic Bearnaise Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
ButterySavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingTopping


