Is Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Date (33%), Tamarind (17%), Sugar (25%), Water, Salt, Cumin, Red Chilli, Coriander, Acidity Regulator (INS 334), Emulsifier (INS 415), Preservative (INS 211)
Check Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Katoomba Date & Tamarind Chutney 250g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetTangySpicySavory
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishToppingSandwich


