Is Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Folic Acid, Thiamine), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (27%) (Folic Acid, Thiamine), Water, Vegetable Shortening, Garlic (1%), Raising Agent (450, 500), Sugar, Preservatives (282, 200), Acidity Regulator (297), Vegetable Gums (412, 466), Emulsifier (471), Iodised Sea Salt, Enzyme (Wheat). Contains Wheat, Gluten.
Check Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katoomba Roti Bread Garlic 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


