Is Katsu Curry Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Dried Noodles (55%) (Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein, Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour, Pea Fibre, Tapioca Starch, Konjac Flour, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonate), Textured Pea Protein (19%), Katsu Sauce Paste Sachet (16%) (Sunflower Oil, Coconut Milk Powder, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Water, Yeast Extract, Tomato Paste, Turmeric, Coriander Extract (Salt, Coriander Seed Oil, Rosemary Oil), Onion Extract (Salt, Sunflower Oil, Onion Oil), Cumin, Fennel, Ginger, Cardamom, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Garlic Extract (Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Oil), Colours: Turmeric Extract, Plain Caramel, Cayenne Chilli, Star Anise), Micronutrient Blend (Corn Starch, Minerals (Potassium, Chloride, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc), Vitamins (C, E, Pantothenic Acid, A, B6, B2, Niacin, B1, Folate, D, K, Iodine, Biotin, B12), Lutein), Dried Carrots (4%), Dried Spring Onion (1%)

Check Katsu Curry Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.