Is Katsu Curry Rice Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
73% Dried Long Grain Rice, Potato Starch, Flavourings (contain Wheat, Barley, Soya), Sugar, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Dried Carrot, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay Leaf), Sea Salt, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Garlic Powder, Ginger, Pimento, Clove, Cumin, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Rapeseed Oil, Green Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings), Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Dried Egg
Check Katsu Curry Rice Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katsu Curry Rice Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Whole


