Is Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- white egg powder
white egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Yeast), Sunflower Oil, Dried Onion, Dried Spices (Turmeric, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Ginger, Chilli, Paprika), White Egg Powder, Salt, Lactose , Bay Leaves, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring
Check Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maggi Air Fryer Crispy Katsu Seasoning Mix 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


