Is Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 Soy Free?
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Ingredients
Theragra Chalcogramma Paste, Largehead Hairtail Paste, Thickener (Tapioca), Soybean Oil, Powdered Vegetable Protein, Sugar, Glucose, Salt, Flavor Enhancer, pH conditioner
Check Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katsuyama Fish Cake 50gx3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeYes
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


