Is Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blueberry flavor
  • monocalcium phosphate

natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Tapioca, Millet), Blueberries, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum

Check Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruityVanilla
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep