Is Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Brown Rice, Tapioca, Millet), Blueberries, Eggs, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Pure Vanilla Extract, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Larabar Gluten-Free Blueberry Muffin Fruit and Nut Bar
Free2b Foods Rice Chocolate Sun Cups Gluten-Free, Dairy-Free, Nut-Free and Soy-Free - 2-Cups (Pack of 12)
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffins | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 4 Muffins, 11 Ounce) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


