Is Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) Vegetarian?

Description
Portable single serving frozen dessert offers sweet, tangy blueberry flavor and soft, jammy filling contrasted with a tender, flaky crust. Commonly served warm as a quick dessert or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion while some occasionally report uneven filling distribution or soggy crust after heating and handling issues.

Description
Portable single serving frozen dessert offers sweet, tangy blueberry flavor and soft, jammy filling contrasted with a tender, flaky crust. Commonly served warm as a quick dessert or snack; reviewers note convenience and satisfying portion while some occasionally report uneven filling distribution or soggy crust after heating and handling issues.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca, White Rice, Corn, Sorghum), Palm Oil, Water, Eggs, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Blueberry Filling: Blueberries, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid, Vegetable Extract, Contains: Egg, Corn
Check Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Katz Gluten Free Personal Size Blueberry Pie (Frozen - .50 Unit) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Whole


