Is Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors, Premium Arabica Coffee, Natural, Artificial Flavors
Check Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, FRENCH VANILLA
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition
Where to buy
Kauai Coffee Vanilla Macadamia Nut Hawaiian Single Serve K-Cups, 12 Count Box is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


