Is Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Gooseberries, Water, Pectin, Citric Acid, Erythorbic Acid

Check Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kauffman's All-Natural Gooseberry Jam, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetTartFruity
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSandwichSnacking