Is Kauffman's Fruit Fram Old-Fashioned Spangler Circus Peanuts Candy, 10 Oz. Bag, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Includes: Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40)
Check Kauffman's Fruit Fram Old-Fashioned Spangler Circus Peanuts Candy, 10 Oz. Bag, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauffman's Fruit Fram Old-Fashioned Spangler Circus Peanuts Candy, 10 Oz. Bag, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LIFE SAVERS Orange Breath Mints Hard Candy, 6.25-Ounce Bag
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT SWIRL STIX, RAINBOW, ORANGE DREAM, COTTON CANDY, VERRY BERRY, FRUIT PUNCH, BANANA SPLIT
ORIGINAL FRUIT BITES CANDY, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, WATERMELON, WHITE MYSTERY
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
Where to buy
Kauffman's Fruit Fram Old-Fashioned Spangler Circus Peanuts Candy, 10 Oz. Bag, Orange is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


