Is Kauffman's Peach Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peaches, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Vinegar
Check Kauffman's Peach Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kauffman's Peach Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kauffman's Peach Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 9 Oz. Jar (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


