Is Kauffman's Strawberry Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 18 Oz. Jar Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberries, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Citric Acid, Vinegar

Check Kauffman's Strawberry Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 18 Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kauffman's Strawberry Fruit Spread, No Sugar Added, 18 Oz. Jar is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking