Is Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [To Prevent Caking]), Butter (Cream, Salt), Almonds, Deproteinized Whey, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Basil, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Modified Food Starch, Lactic Acid, Salt.
Check Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna 4 Cheese & Sun Dried Tomato Spreadable Cheeseball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
The Laughing Cow Original Spreadable Cheese Wedges
Chef Boyardee Pizza Tomato Sauce with Cheese, 15 oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


