Is Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- dry whey
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar And Asiago Cheeses ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Water, Almonds, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cream, Skim Milk, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Salt
Check Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Where to buy
Kaukauna Cheese, With Almonds, Spreadable, Asiago is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


