Is Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- pasteurized milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme), Modified Milk, Water, Almonds, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Flavor, Malic Acid, Salt, Annatto, Contains: Milk, Almonds, May Contain: Wheat
Check Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sharp Cheddar Cheese Ball is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


