Is Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- reduced lactose whey
- pasteurized milk
- reduced protein whey
- dry whey
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sriracha Sauce (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Cream, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Salt, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


