Is Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ((Aged Over 6 Months), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Sriracha Sauce (Aged Cayenne Pepper, Red Bell Pepper, Sugar, Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid), Cream, Dry Whey, Reduced Protein Whey, Reduced Lactose Whey, Skim Milk, Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Protect Flavor), Lactic Acid, Salt, Annatto (Color), Citric Acid
Check Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaukauna Sriracha Spreadable Cheese, 9 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


