Is KAUKAUNA, SWISS ALMOND SPREADABLE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- enzyme
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWISS AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ([AGED OVER 180 DAYS], PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYME), WATER, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, ALMONDS, DEXTROSE, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT.
Check KAUKAUNA, SWISS ALMOND SPREADABLE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAUKAUNA, SWISS ALMOND SPREADABLE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


