Is Kavanagh's Organic Porridge Oats Oat Free?

Description
Creamy, mildly nutty flavor with a warm, toasty note; yields a smooth yet hearty texture when cooked, often described as reliably creamy. Common uses include stovetop porridge, overnight soaking, baking into breads or muffins, and adding to smoothies. Reviewers frequently note consistent cooking performance and pleasant, uncomplicated taste and texture.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- organic oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mildly nutty flavor with a warm, toasty note; yields a smooth yet hearty texture when cooked, often described as reliably creamy. Common uses include stovetop porridge, overnight soaking, baking into breads or muffins, and adding to smoothies. Reviewers frequently note consistent cooking performance and pleasant, uncomplicated taste and texture.
Ingredients
Organic Oat Flakes. Including Cereals Containing Gluten, Contains Oats.
Check Kavanagh's Organic Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kavanagh's Organic Porridge Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Grain · Flake


