Is Kawartha Dairy Heavenly Hash Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Marshmallow Sauce (Glucose, Water, Sugar, Vanilla, Skim Milk Solids, Titanium Dioxide, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Mono And Digylcerides, Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Roasted Peanuts, Peanut, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Heavenly Hash Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Heavenly Hash Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Heavenly Hash Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


