Is Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Fresh Cream, Sugar, Walnuts, Glucose, Milk Solids, Modified Milk, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour
Check Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kawartha Dairy Ice Cream Maple Walnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


