Is Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEASONING (BONITO, SARDINE, FLYING FISH, ROUND HERRING, KELP), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, POWDERED SOY SAUCE(SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), FERMENTED SEASONING (WATER, ALCOHOL<CORN>, RICE SEASONING<RICE, GLUCOSE, SALT, GRAPE>, SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, RICE BRAN).
Check Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kayanoya Original Dashi Stock Powder, Original is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
UmamiSaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


