Is KAYEM, ARTISAN ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork sirloin
  • pork
  • natural flavors

pork sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, PORK SIRLOIN, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CRUSHED CHILI PEPPER, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, SUGAR, SALT, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check KAYEM, ARTISAN ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySmokySpicySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling