Is Kayem Foods Al Fresco Chicken Sausage, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a natural pork casing
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
in a natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skinless Chicken Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sea Salt, Sugar, Tomatoes, Sundried Tomatoes With Salt, Basil, Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Natural Flavors, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Kayem Foods Al Fresco Chicken Sausage, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kayem Foods Al Fresco Chicken Sausage, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kayem Foods Al Fresco Chicken Sausage, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


