Is Kazbars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, PALM KERNEL OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE OR REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SEA SALT TOFFEE SPRINKLE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR [APPLE, CARROT, HIBISCUS]), PALM OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLYCERIN, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BAKING SODA, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, NATAMYCIN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, POLYSORBATE 60, EGG, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES.
Check Kazbars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kazbars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Unknown


