Is KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural hickory smoke flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

30-minute steakhouse-style marinade offering a bold savory profile with hints of smokiness and tang, producing a glossy, slightly thick coating. Commonly used to marinate steaks, chops, burgers, and kabobs for quick flavor infusion or as a finishing glaze after grilling. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent flavor; some note excessive sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Modified Food Starch, Onion, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola), Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Preserve Freshness, White Wine, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts, Dried

Check KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KC MASTERPIECE, 30 MINUTE MARINADE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE, CLASSIC STEAKHOUSE is available at 6 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading