Is KC MASTERPIECE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Molasses, Water, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Onion, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts, Dried
Check KC MASTERPIECE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC MASTERPIECE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Where to buy
KC MASTERPIECE, KANSAS CITY CLASSIC BARBECUE SAUCE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


