Is Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- textured vegetable protein
- soy flour
- cornstarch modified, salt, textured vegetable protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Prepared Beans, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2%: Cornstarch Modified, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein ((Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors), Applewood Smoked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Molasses, Maple Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


