Is Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- applewood smoked bacon
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
applewood smoked bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Prepared Beans, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2%: Cornstarch Modified, Salt, Textured Vegetable Protein ((Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors), Applewood Smoked Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Molasses, Maple Syrup, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Apple Cider Vinegar, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Kc Masterpiece Kcm Maple Bacon Baked Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


