Is KC Masterpiece Kettle Cooked Original Barbecue Sauce 28 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

KC Masterpiece Kettle Cooked Original Barbecue Sauce 28 oz is a classic and delicious barbecue sauce that is perfect for meats, poultry, and more. This thick and rich sauce is made with tomato puree, molasses, and spices, giving it a flavorful and savory taste. It comes in 28 oz bottles, making it convenient for BBQ enthusiasts. Additionally, this sauce is gluten-free, catering to those with dietary restrictions. Although no specific information is provided about what people say about this product, its popularity can be inferred from its status as a classic and well-loved barbecue sauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Molasses, Water, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Paprika Extracts

Check KC Masterpiece Kettle Cooked Original Barbecue Sauce 28 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KC Masterpiece Kettle Cooked Original Barbecue Sauce 28 oz is available at 12 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetHy-VeeWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveMeijerIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping