Is KC STYLE ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, KC STYLE ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SMOKE FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check KC STYLE ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, KC STYLE ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KC STYLE ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, KC STYLE ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KC STYLE ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, KC STYLE ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySmokyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingSandwich


