Is KD Deluxe Creamy Cheddar Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Cheese sauce (water, cheddar cheese [milk ingredients, modified milk ingredients*, salt, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose*, lipase*, annatto*], modified milk ingredients, vegetable oil, tapioca starch, salt, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum, paprika, annatto, microbial enzyme), Cooked pasta (water, durum wheat flour, wheat gluten, carrageenan), Cheddar cheese (modified milk ingredients, salt, microbial enzyme, powdered cellulose). *May be omitted. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check KD Deluxe Creamy Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KD Deluxe Creamy Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Pasta · Whole


