Is Keats Christmas Cracker Milk Chocolate Treats Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 26% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Hazelnut, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains minimum 36% Dry Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids 26% minimum, 45% Hazelnut Paste filling which is 14% Hazelnut
Check Keats Christmas Cracker Milk Chocolate Treats Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keats Christmas Cracker Milk Chocolate Treats Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Keats Christmas Cracker Milk Chocolate Treats Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


