Is Kebab wraps Pescatarian?

Description
Plain flatbreads
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Plain flatbreads
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (_Wheat_ Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, _Wheat_ Gluten, _Wheat_ Fibre, Spirit Vinegar, Yeast, Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate), Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates), Stabiliser (Carboxymethyl Cellulose), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), _Wheat_ Starch, _Wheat_ Flour.
Check Kebab wraps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kebab wraps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


