Is Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • whey
  • milkfat
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, M&M's milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrin, color added, carnauba wax, gum acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), sugar, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), chocolatey chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of invert sugar, salt, corn syrup, molasses, baking soda, eggs, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, whey. Contains wheat, milk, soy and egg. May contain tree nuts.

Check Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go