Is Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milkfat
  • whey
  • eggs
  • milk
  • egg
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • calcium
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • dextrose
  • semisweet chocolate
  • +7 more

milkfat

Dietitian note

Milkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, iron, potassium, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean and palm oil with TBHQ for freshness, M&M's milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, cornstarch, corn syrup, dextrin, color added, carnauba wax, gum acacia, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), sugar, semisweet chocolate (chocolate, sugar, dextrose, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), chocolatey chips (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, soy lecithin), contains 2% or less of invert sugar, salt, corn syrup, molasses, baking soda, eggs, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors, whey. Contains wheat, milk, soy and egg. May contain tree nuts.

Check Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kebler Chips Deluxe M&M's Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go