Is Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Chocolate flavored tea biscuits have a mild cocoa taste and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. They are commonly served with tea or coffee, used for dunking, casual snacking, or as a simple dessert base. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying chocolate flavor, and convenient portion size and easy sharing.

Description
Chocolate flavored tea biscuits have a mild cocoa taste and a crisp, slightly crumbly texture. They are commonly served with tea or coffee, used for dunking, casual snacking, or as a simple dessert base. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent crunch, satisfying chocolate flavor, and convenient portion size and easy sharing.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugars, Vegetable Shortening (Contains One Or More Of The Follwing Oils: Soybean, Palm, Canola, Sunflower), Corn Starch, Food Coloring (Caramel), Cocoa Powder, Baking Powder (Sodium Bicarbonate & Ammonium Bicarbonate), Lecithin (Soy Based), Sodium Metabisulfite, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Natural Antioxidant (Rosemary Oil)
Check Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kedem® Chocolate Flavor Tea Biscuits 4.2 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


