Is Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
grape juice, grape juice concentrate, water, natural peach flavor, potassium sorbate and potassium metabisulfite added to enhance freshness
Check Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Peach Vibe Sparkling White Peach
Naturally Flavored Sparkling Mineral Spring Water Peach Nectarine
Sparkling Ice Grape Raspberry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Kedem Sparkling Peach Flavoured Grape Juice Beverage is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


