Is Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, RED 40 LAKE, RED 3, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN MILK.
Check Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keeb;er Sugar Wafers Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet, Piece


