Is Keebler Animal Crackers Cookies 16oz 10ct Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check Keebler Animal Crackers Cookies 16oz 10ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Animal Crackers Cookies 16oz 10ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Animal Crackers, Gluten Free, Original, 6 oz
Kinnikinnick Foods KinniKritters Animal Cookies Gluten Free Vanilla -- 8 oz
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
About this product
Cookie · Piece


