Is Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct Wheat Free?

Description
Light, mildly buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture makes these individually stacked crackers suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or paired with spreads and cheeses. Reviewers commonly note convenient, portable packaging and consistent crunch; some report occasional crushed pieces in packs or concerns about cost relative to quantity and freshness.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Description
Light, mildly buttery flavor with a crisp, flaky texture makes these individually stacked crackers suitable for quick snacks, lunchboxes, or paired with spreads and cheeses. Reviewers commonly note convenient, portable packaging and consistent crunch; some report occasional crushed pieces in packs or concerns about cost relative to quantity and freshness.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


