Is Keebler Chips Deluxe Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, with Milk Chocolate M&M's Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • milk chocolate chips
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • m&m's milk chocolate candies

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, CARNAUBA WAX, GUM ACACIA, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, COCOA, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGGS, SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Keebler Chips Deluxe Double Chocolate Chip Cookies, with Milk Chocolate M&M's against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping