Is Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crisp, thin crackers paired with complementary slices deliver a contrasting sweet-and-savory bite; reviewers highlight crunchy texture, balanced flavor, and convenient portioning for lunches, snacks, or entertaining. Common comments note kid-friendly appeal, dependable packaging, and occasional variability in slice moisture or overall flavor strength between packages across different purchase dates occasionally.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- defatted wheat germ
- whole wheat
- enriched flour
- oat bran
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, thin crackers paired with complementary slices deliver a contrasting sweet-and-savory bite; reviewers highlight crunchy texture, balanced flavor, and convenient portioning for lunches, snacks, or entertaining. Common comments note kid-friendly appeal, dependable packaging, and occasional variability in slice moisture or overall flavor strength between packages across different purchase dates occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Whole Wheat Flour, Defatted Wheat Germ, Oat Bran,contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Whole Wheat, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Keebler Club, Crackers, Original, Snack Stacks, Grab 'N' Go, 12.5 Oz, 6 Ct
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Medium Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Keebler Club Crackers Multi-Grain Cheddar Cheese & Apple Slices - 12.7 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


