Is Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Buttery-sweet flavor and a crisp, flaky texture deliver a light crunch suited to snacking, pairing with cheeses, spreads, soups, and dips. Reviewers commonly note reliable sturdiness for toppings and convenient grab-and-go packaging; occasional comments mention broken pieces or reduced crispness in some boxes during shipping or storage, occasionally observed too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar,contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin

Check Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keebler, Club Crackers, Original, Grab 'N' Go, Family Size, 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichLunch