Is Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct Soy Free?

Description
Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers in the original 208 oz 24 ct package are buttery crackers that come in snack-stack sleeves. These crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed with dips, meats, and cheeses. With 9 features, they are loved by many for their delicious taste and are considered great for both snacks and meals. Overall, the Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers provide a convenient and tasty option for any occasion.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers in the original 208 oz 24 ct package are buttery crackers that come in snack-stack sleeves. These crackers are versatile and can be enjoyed with dips, meats, and cheeses. With 9 features, they are loved by many for their delicious taste and are considered great for both snacks and meals. Overall, the Keebler Club Snack Stacks crackers provide a convenient and tasty option for any occasion.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin
Check Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Keebler Club Snack Stacks Crackers, Original, 2.08 Oz, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


